Supair Evo Lite

£759.00

Easy to use, light weight & high performance.

Clear
Product enquiry

Description

The Evo Lite is a harness designed for a safe progression toward more ambitious and longer flights.

The optional Speedbag can be fitted to the harness, enabling a progression toward performance flying in all safety and comfort, keeping the pilot warm in lower temperatures.

Features:

  • Available in 4 sizes   S / M / L / XL
  • Light weight (3700g for the medium; 900g lighter than the standard Evo XC3)
  • BUMPAIR 17 XC impact absorption
  • Three point fastening ABS (Anti Balancing System)
  • Leg straps with Safe-T system
  • Carbon seat plate

Supair Evo Lite - protection

A – BUMPAIR 17 CM XC
B – RESERVE PARACHUTE POCKET (RIGHT SIDE)
C – STORAGE POCKET

Details:

Piloting

  • Local sites, cross-country
  • Seating posture : Upright/Semi-inclined (with foot-rest)

Safety

  • BUMPAIR 17 XC
  • Volume adjustable reserve parachute pocket under the seat with right sided handle and deployment sequence
  • 25 mm self-locking buckles (light)
  • Safe-T-Bar strap system
  • Anti Balance System
  • 30mm self-locking carabiners

Gear / comfort

  • Speed-bar/accelerator pulleys
  • Speed-bar/Accelerator guiding sleeve alongside the seating area
  • Pre-equipped for foot-rest (short retractable 20-mm foot-rest) (Foot-rest : option)
  • Elastic speedbar keeper
  • Pre-equipped to accept the hydration pack
  • Pre-equipped to receive a radio
  • Pre-equipped to accept a Speedbag (option)
  • Wrap-around side skirts

Storage

  • Large dorsal storage pocket
  • Stretch fabric left storage side pocket

Adjustments

  • Shoulder straps length adjustment
  • Chest strap width adjustment
  • Backrest adjustment
  • Leg straps length adjustment
  • Seat extension tilt adjustment
  • Seat depth adjustment

Materials

  • Fabric : Polyester 100D RIPSTOP, Polyester 210D RIPSTOP
  • Straps : Polyester 25mm and 28mm (1250 daN), Polyamide 15 mm, 20 mm, 25mm et 40mm

 

Supair Evo Lite - measurements

 

 

S MLXL
Pilot size (cm)155 /175170 /185180 /195185 /200
Pilot weight (mini – maxi) (kg)60 – 8065 – 8570 – 10085 – 120
Harness weight STANDARD VERSION (g)3550370038604010
ABackrest height (cm)58647076
BReclined seating height (cm)37394143
CSeat length (cm)39394245
DSeat width (cm)37394143
ECarabiners height (cm)45454545
FDistance between carabiners (cm)38 – 5338 – 5338 – 5338 – 53

 

Product Contents:

This harness is delivered with the following items :

  • Standard carbon seat plate
  • Zicral 30 mm carabiners. (réf. : MAILCOMOUS30)
  • BUMPAIR 17 XC
  • “E2” reserve parachute handle

Options (sold separately):

  • Retractable 20mm foot-rest (ref. : CALEPIEDRETRACT20)
  • Standard double stage speed-bar (ref. : ACCELSOUPLE)
  • STD Chute risers (ref. : ELESOLOSTD)
  • DYNEEMA Rescue chute risers (ref. : ELESOLODYNEEMA)
  • SPEEDBAG EVO XC3

 

 

 

 

 

S+W Verdict:
“Great comfy harness that can adapt to suit your needs as you progress in your flying career”