• Supair Step pic1
  • Supair Step pic2
  • Supair Step pic3
  • Supair Step colours

Supair Step

Product enquiry

Description

Why not ask about trying out our demo STEP wings? Need Pricing?  Thinking of trading in your old wing or harness?  Get in touch with The Sick & The Wrong!

 

Intuitive and comfortable, the STEP is the perfect compromise between performance and safety.

A glider for ambitious pilots who do not want to be limited by their wing’s performance. Further, higher, stronger … Step by step !

 

 

Category: EN-B Sport

Sizes: XS / S / M / M-L / L

Colours: Earth / Ocean / Fluor

 

Specification:

STEPXSSMM-LL
Cells6161616161
Flat surface area (m²)21,524262830
Span (m)11,0711,712,1712,6313,08
Chord (m)2,42,542,642,742,84
Flat Aspect Ration5.75.75.75.75.7
Projected Surface Area (m²)18,10620,2121,923,5825,26
Projected Span (m)8,689,179,559,9110,26
Projected aspect ratio4,164,164,164,164,16
Weight voile (kg)4,354,755,35,5
Flying weight range (kg)55-7570-9080-10090-110105-125
CertificationEN – LTF BEN – LTF BEN – LTF BEN – LTF BEN – LTF B
Number of risers3+13+13+13+13+1

 

Downloads

Manual

 

S + W Verdict

“Steve fly the STEP for his 2 week holiday in France 2018 – he loved it!”